Gjestekunstnere

2017
Jason Nelson and Alina Krauth, Armin Linke, Edy Poppy, Hedvig Thorkildsen, Jan Verwoert, Heidi Ballet and Milena Hoegsberg, Jan Torgerson, Bernhard Cella, Stefan Demming, Jan Voss, Paul Kaiser, Nora Sternfeld, Markus Reymann, Isabella Martin, Alessandro Ludovico, Nicolas Ibaceta, Frans Jacobi,

2016
Magnhild Nordahl, Eamon O'Kane, Camille Norment, Line Bøhmer Løkken, Hedvig Thorkildsen, Ismael Sanz-Pena, Trond Lossius, Piya Wanthiang, Rosa Menkman, John Akomfrah, Kodwo Eshun, Pascal Gielen, Marie-Hélène Gutberlet, Natalie Hope O’Donnell, Ethan Rafal, Nikolaus Hirsch, Kiyoshi Yamamoto Farias, Saskia Sassen, Tina Sherwell, Johan Zimsen, Sadie Plant,hc gilje, Oren Sagiv, Bojana Cvejić, Tao Sambolec,

2015
Bernhard Cella, Rike Frank, Edy Poppy, Inger Lise Hansen, Johan Zimsen Kristiansen, Boris Buden, Ann-Cathrin Hertling, Jonas Jensen, Koyo Kouoh, Matteo Pasquinelli, Jesper Alvaer, Alexander König, Johanne Nordby Wernø, Soenke Zehle, Martin Steinert, Emil A. Røyrvik, Angela Dimitrakaki, Maurizio Lazzarato, Petri Berndtson, Syksy Räsänen, Manon de Boer, Wilfried Kuehn, Trond Lossius, Karianne Stensland, Geert Lovink, Erlend Leirdal, Diedrich Diederichsen, Toril Redalen, Oren Sagiv, Magnhild Øen Nordahl, Jochen Gerz, Camille Norment, Cristina Ricupero, Michael Elmgreen & Ingar Dragset, Marte Aas,

2014
Espen Gangvik, Apichaya Wanthiang, Tumi Magnússon, Anne-Gro Erikstad, Apolonija Sustersic, Mariateresa Sartori, Prinz Gholam, Rena Rädle & Vladan Jeremić, Jan Hietala, Koen Brams, Thomas Keenan, HC Gilje, Jordi Colomer , Cory Arcangel, Signe Lidén, Sille Storihle, Mårten Spångberg, Geert Lovink, David Sanderson, Edy Poppy, Dan Perjovschi, Mary Sherman and Florian Grond, Jason Havneraas, Bojana Cvejić, Veronika Radulovic, Mattias Josefsson, Walid Sadek, Signe Lidén, Lisa Stålspets, Eyal Weizman

2013
Fender Schrade, Doris M. Würgert, Gediminas Urbonas, Mary Sherman, Maria Lind, Agnieszka Pokrywka, Marco Baravalle, Erik Empson, Arianna Bove, Janne Vanhanen,

2012
Antoni Muntadas, Constanze Ruhm, Nina Fischer & Maroan el Sani, Cristina Ricupero, Praneet Soi, Ingar Dragset

2011
Prof. Hilde Hauan Johnsen, Prof. Øyvind Brandtsegg, Sands Murray Wassink, Abdul Wasi Rahraw Omarzad, Rita Abrahamsen, Agnieszka Pokrywka, Prof. Dr. Yvonne P. Doderer, Bo Bisgaard, Helga Fjordholm, Jannicke Låker, Mattias Härenstam, Praneet Soi, Shaina Anand, Ashok Sukumaran

2010
Jørgen Svensson, Jonathan Watkins, Ute Meta Bauer, Magne Furuholmen, Espen Gangvik, Pist Protta, Prinz Gholam, Johanna Rosenqvist, Geir Gulliksen, John Øyvind Eggesbø, Bo Krister Wallström, Vibeke Tandberg, Vigdis Haugtrø, Anne Helga Henning, Stian Ådlandsvik, Jone Kvie, Marco Daniel, Franco Berardi, Jannicke Låker, Mattias Härenstam

2009
Judith Barry, Ken Saylor, Anders Hofgaard, Bo Bisgaard, Gellert Tamas, Jannicke Låker, Mattias Härenstam, Henrik Plenge Jacobsen

Postadresse:
Kunstakademiet i Trondheim
Norwegian University of Technology and Science (NTNU)
N-7491 Trondheim

Visiting address:
Innherredsveien 7 (Industribygget)
Trondheim
Map

Contact form
adm [at] kit.ntnu.no
Tel. +47 73 59 79 00
Fax. +47 73 59 79 20